SASInstitute A00-401 : SAS Viya 3.4 Supervised Machine Learning Pipelines

  • Exam Code: A00-401
  • Exam Name: SAS Viya 3.4 Supervised Machine Learning Pipelines
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026   Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make A00-401 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in A00-401 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About SASInstitute A00-401 Exam

Service speed is part of product quality. DumpsTests provides 24/7 online customer service for every A00-401 buyer, replying as soon as possible to any question about the SASInstitute SAS Viya 3.4 Supervised Machine Learning Pipelines materials — before purchase, during study, and after.

SASInstitute A00-401 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Building Models35%- Develop supervised machine learning models
  • 1. Forest models
  • 2. Decision trees
  • 3. Neural networks
  • 4. Gradient boosting
  • 5. Model tuning and comparison
  • 6. Support vector machines
Topic 2: Model Assessment and Deployment20%- Evaluate and deploy models
  • 1. Publish and deploy models
  • 2. ROC and lift analysis
  • 3. Select champion models
  • 4. Compare competing models
  • 5. Assess model performance metrics
Topic 3: Data Sources and Data Exploration25%- Access and manage data sources
  • 1. Explore data distributions and relationships
  • 2. Import and load data into SAS Viya
  • 3. Identify data quality issues
  • 4. Understand metadata and project structure
Topic 4: Data Preparation20%- Prepare data for modeling
  • 1. Create derived variables and features
  • 2. Transform and standardize variables
  • 3. Perform variable selection and feature engineering
  • 4. Handle missing values

The A00-401 Exam and Our Materials: Full Details

You do not need to buy review material twice. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date, and we will process a full refund within seven days of verification. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that do not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you would rather switch tracks, we will exchange your product for two others of equal value at no cost.

The SASInstitute SAS Viya 3.4 Supervised Machine Learning Pipelines blueprint centers on these domains:

  • Building Models (35%)
  • Data Preparation (20%)
  • Data Sources and Data Exploration (25%)

Additional domains complete the official outline, and our bank covers every one.

By daily checking and automatic delivery. Our SASInstitute experts check for updates every day, and whenever the A00-401 bank is revised, the system sends the latest version to you automatically — free for 365 days from purchase. The bank stays closely linked to the actual exam content, with expert-verified answers throughout. Choose among three formats: a printable PDF for easy notes, a Windows PC test engine that simulates the real exam environment, and an online engine that runs on any device and works offline after the first download. A free demo lets you experience all of it before buying.

Instantly. Upon successful payment, our system sends the product file to your mailbox automatically — typically within about a minute — alongside an immediate download link. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact our 24/7 support team. Installations are unlimited, and updates are free for 365 days: each new version is delivered to you automatically, followed by a 50% renewal discount when the period ends.

SASInstitute states the following prerequisites for the SASInstitute SAS Viya 3.4 Supervised Machine Learning Pipelines: No formal prerequisite exam required. Candidates should have practical experience with SAS Viya, machine learning concepts, data preparation, model building, assessment, and deployment..

For the authoritative details, see the official certification page.

According to the latest exam information, the A00-401 exam contains 50-60 questions and lasts 100 minutes minutes. Simulating those conditions at home with the PC test engine is excellent preparation for the real environment.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.