SASInstitute A00-278 : SAS Visual Analytics 7.5/8.3 Analysis and Design

  • Exam Code: A00-278
  • Exam Name: SAS Visual Analytics 7.5/8.3 Analysis and Design
  • Updated: Oct 13, 2026   Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make A00-278 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in A00-278 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About SASInstitute A00-278 Exam

Is this material valid? It is the first question every smart buyer asks, and DumpsTests answers it openly: a dedicated IT team checks and refreshes the A00-278 bank continuously, so the SASInstitute SAS Visual Analytics 7.5/8.3 Analysis and Design content on sale is always the latest version.

SASInstitute A00-278 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Analyzing Data41%- Apply advanced analytics: forecasting, fit lines, network/path/text analysis
- Create, modify, and interpret automatic chart objects
- Create, modify, and interpret graph and table objects
- Interact with objects for data exploration
Topic 2: Building Reports30%- Design report structure with pages and layouts
- Add controls, containers, and layout elements
- Share, export, and print reports
- Implement actions, filters, ranks, and alerts
- Create list tables, crosstabs, and graphs
Topic 3: Data Sources and Data Items29%- Examine, modify, and create data items
- Select and work with data sources
- Import data into SAS Visual Analytics

The A00-278 Exam and Our Services, Question by Question

SASInstitute recommends the following official training resources:

Choose the format that fits your schedule, then reinforce it with regular question practice.

The latest exam information lists 60-65 questions for the A00-278 exam, to be completed within 100 minutes minutes. Knowing the format cold is half the battle — timed practice handles the other half.

These are the core domains of the SASInstitute SAS Visual Analytics 7.5/8.3 Analysis and Design blueprint:

  • Data Sources and Data Items (29%)
  • Analyzing Data (41%)
  • Building Reports (30%)

SASInstitute sets the following prerequisites for the SASInstitute SAS Visual Analytics 7.5/8.3 Analysis and Design: No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with SAS Visual Analytics.

Check the current requirements on the official certification page before scheduling.

Validity is maintained, not assumed. Our dedicated IT team checks the system and pushes new versions to the site continuously, so the A00-278 bank on sale is always the latest — with expert-verified answers across the SASInstitute SAS Visual Analytics 7.5/8.3 Analysis and Design objectives. You can also pick the format that fits your devices: an easy-to-read PDF, a Windows PC test engine, or a browser-based online engine for Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS. Questions? Support replies to instant messages and emails within two hours.

Upon successful payment, the complete materials are available immediately: a download link on screen and an automatic email to your mailbox within about a minute. If nothing arrives within two hours, check spam and contact support. Every purchase carries a 365-day service warranty — you can download the latest valid version free whenever it is released, no matter when you bought — and a 50% renewal discount follows when the period ends.

Use the official registration channels below:

Pick a center or online appointment that suits your timeline, and book early for the best selection of dates.

Yes, we keep our promises — in writing. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, email us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; we process verified refunds in full within seven days. The exclusions are plain: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that do not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, we will exchange your product for two others of equal value at no charge.

As of the latest information, the A00-278 exam's passing score is 68% and the registration fee is $180 USD. SASInstitute can adjust either figure, so verify both on the official site before you book.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.